Select Group:

Summary Table
Group: SOCS Pool 2

PositionTeamSeason's
Results
PWDLPoints
1Leicester Grammar School
Boys-U12A
660018
2Bishop Vesey's Grammar School
Boys-U12A
42026
3Queen Mary's Grammar School
Boys-U12B
41033
4Old Swinford Hospital
Boys-U12A
40040

Fixtures and Results

KODateTeamScoreOpponent
10:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
 23 JunBishop Vesey's Grammar School
Boys-U12A
Lost by 1 runLeicester Grammar School
Boys-U12A
10:50
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
 23 JunQueen Mary's Grammar School
Boys-U12B
Won by 10 runsOld Swinford Hospital Boys-U12A
Boys-U12A
11:10
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
 23 JunBishop Vesey's Grammar School
Boys-U12A
Lost by 0 runsLeicester Grammar School
Boys-U12A
11:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
 23 JunOld Swinford Hospital
Boys-U12A
tbcQueen Mary's Grammar School
Boys-U12B
11:50
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
 23 JunLeicester Grammar School
Boys-U12A
Won by 5 wicketsOld Swinford Hospital
Boys-U12A
12:10
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
 23 JunBishop Vesey's Grammar School
Boys-U12A
Won by 24 runsQueen Mary's Grammar School
Boys-U12B
12:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
 23 JunLeicester Grammar School
Boys-U12A
Won by 5 wicketsOld Swinford Hospital
Boys-U12A
12:50
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
 23 JunBishop Vesey's Grammar School
Boys-U12A
tbcQueen Mary's Grammar School
Boys-U12B
13:10
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
 23 JunLeicester Grammar School
Boys-U12A
Won by 8 runsQueen Mary's Grammar School
Boys-U12B
13:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
 23 JunBishop Vesey's Grammar School
Boys-U12A
tbcOld Swinford Hospital
Boys-U12A
13:50
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
 23 JunLeicester Grammar School
Boys-U12A
Won by 5 wicketsQueen Mary's Grammar School
Boys-U12B
14:10
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
 23 JunBishop Vesey's Grammar School
Boys-U12A
Won by 45 runsOld Swinford Hospital
Boys-U12A

The 1st placed teams in each group and the best 2nd placed team go through to the Cup.

The remaining 2nd placed teams and the best two 3rd placed teams in each group go through to the Plate.